Get a Buzz Box and Feel the Buzz!

 

Get your Buzz Box full of goodies from us and help bees across Derbyshire!

Buy yours now

Updates

All of our latest news, campaigns, and special offers straight to your inbox!



Trustees & Staff

Derbyshire Wildlife Trust staffDerbyshire Wildlife Trust staff

Derbyshire Wildlife Trust is governed by a Board of Trustees, elected from and by the members. We employ experienced staff to run the Trust and carry out our conservation and education projects.

Derbyshire Wildlife Trust Trustees

Chair: Sue Mayer
Vice-Chair: David Charlton
Treasurer: Peter Bradbury
Trustees: David Charlton; Chris Gale; Mike Greenwood; Tony Hams; Trevor Hudson; Phil Shore; Fred Pickering; Sarah Fowler; Sarah Lewis; Huw Edwards; Nigel Huish; Paul Lynch

Derbyshire Wildlife Trust Staff

Chief Executive: Jo Smith

 

Finance

Head of Finance: Tony Chambers

Acting Finance Manager: Linda Taylor

Finance Officer: Sally Fraser

 

HR

Head of HR & Governance: Stephanie Kershaw

 

Business Development

Head of Business Development: Jane Proctor

Senior Marketing Officer: Kaite Helps

Corporate & Major Gifts Officer: Carol Phillips

Enquiries Officer: Nick Brown

Support Services Officer: Elizabeth Woodward

Support Services Assistant: Jane Davison

Head of Commerciall Development: Ellen Fineran

Individual Giving Manager: Jack Roper

Ecological Services Development Manager: Dave Savage

Retail Development Manager: Rachel Harvey

Membership Sales Promoters: Rob Dawson, Blair Johnston, Liam McGuire, Tanya Perkins

 

Living Landscapes - North

Head of Living Landscapes (North): Tim Birch

Biodiversity Planning Officer: Libby Duggan Jones

Badger Vaccination Co-Ordinator: Debbie Schindler

Reserves Officer (Coalfields): Sam Willis

Regional Manager (White Peak): Kieron Huston

Living Landscapes Advisers: Audra Hurst, Rebekkah Newman

Biodiversity Planning Assistant: Carole Boon

People Engagement Officer: Diane Gould

Assistant People Engagement Officer: Marc Whitlock

Reserves Officer (White Peak): Julia Gow

 

Living Landscapes - South

Head of Living Landscapes (South): Angela Mayson

Living Landscapes Adviser: Oliver Foulds

Biodiversity Planning Officer: Trevor Taylor

Regional Manager (Derwent): Louise Valantine

DerwentWISE Scheme Manager: Tania Pells

DerwentWISE Community Engagement Officers: Jo Wheeler (Arts & Interpretation), Rachel Costigan (Cultural Heritage), Dave Savage (Natural Heritage)

DerwentWISE Project Support Officer: Nadine Stevenson

DerwentWISE Volunteer Team Leader: Fergus MacArthur

Living Landscapes Officer (Derwent Valley): Alex Morley

Living Rivers Officer: Kath Stapley

People Engagement Officers: Emma Wood, Matthew Robinson (maternity cover)

Programme Manager - Erewash: Kate Lemon

Reserves Assistant (Erewash Valley): Paul Harasimow

Regional Manager (Trent Valley): Richard Cuthbert

Living Landscapes Officer (Trent Valley): Steve Cresswell